Sign up for email updates from The Woodlands Arts Council
Email
Get Updates
skip to main content
Sign up for email updates from The Woodlands Arts Council
Email
Get Updates
Search Website
Search
Buy Tickets
About
Our Story & Team  >
TWAC Board and Committee Calendar
TWAC Board Docs
Visit The Council
Sponsors and Partners  >
Become A Sponsor
Art Lover Membership  >
Art Lovers
Donate  >
In-Kind Donation Form
The Woodlands Arts Council Press  >
2024 Festival Press Kit
Local Art Resources
Waterway Arts Festival
Waterway Arts Festival
Artist Directory
Art Dash Party
Volunteer
Books On The Green
Food Vendors
Children's Art Activities
Artist Jurors 2024
Texas Fine Craft Show
Programs
Programs
Public Art  >
Call for Artists! Art Bench Sculptures/Artists Phase VI, The Woodlands, TX
Public Art Project
Art Bench Scavenger Hunt
Microgrant Program  >
Grantees
Student Art Scholarship
Young Makers Market
ARTFEEL
Calendar
Event Calendar
TWAC Exhibits
Young Makers Market
Programs
Waterway Arts Festival
Books On The Green
VIP Artists
ALL CATEGORIES
2024 Waterway Artists
2D Mixed Media / Digital Art
3D Mixed Media
Ceramics
Drawing/Pastels/Printmaking
Emerging Artists
Fiber
Glass
Jewelry
Painting
Photography
Sculpture / Metal Works
Wood
VIP Artists
VIP Artists
Amos Amit
Cherie Haney
Patti Gary
Regina Lyubovnaya
Adrian Vogel
Ana Maria Andricain
Andrew Butler
Angelika Ejtel
Anne Marie Antici
Ariana Armulowicz
armik malekian
Bethany Klein
Bill Lepak
Carla Bank
Casey Bridges
Cathra-Anne Barker
Christian Coleman
Christine Adele Moore
Christine Fail
Christine Sisco
Christopher Smith
Cindy Gentry
Craig Roderick
Craig Routh
curt baldwin
Danilo Vinardell
Darien Bogart
David Julian
David Levy
David Mayhew
Demi Mixon
Denise Fletcher
Don McCoy
Eric Mort
Eric Slocombe
Erin Curry
Ernest Curry
Ernest Wood III
Frank Sowells Jr.
Gregory Arth
Heather Laurie
Hilda Rueda
Jack Charney
Jackson Ocheltree
Jason Nelson
Jason Sharp
Jeanne Akita
Jennifer Akese-Burney
Jessica Joy
Jimmie Shealey
John Leben
John Scanlan
Jon Welborn
Jonathon Stopper
Jose Paternoster
Joshua Hirt
Justin Coursey
Karen Surbeck
Kristine Schneider
Kwame Boama Mensa-Aborampa
Leslee McFerren
Leslie Friedman
Lilli Lehtonen
Lisa Morales
M. Robinson
Margaret Aden
Marianne & Scy Caroselli
Marjolyn Van der Hart
Mark Mohrenweiser
Mark Zirinsky
Mary Filapek & Lou Ann Townsend
Michael & Joah Thiele
Michael Clark
Michael Montgomery
Nicholas Ricaurte
Nicholas Stelter
Pamela Spika
Patricia Burroughs
Patrick Brandenburg
Patsy Lindamood
Paul Uhl
Peter Karner
Phyllis & Jerry Minnery
Radim Schreiber
Raymond Ruggeri
Rick Lowe
Roger Disney
Sandi Garris
Sarah Janece
Scott Martin
Sharon Johnston
Spirit & Samuel Bush
Stacy Gresell
Steve Palmer
Steve Parham
Summer Lydick
Suzanne Seiler
Syed Ahmad
Taylor Clendennen
Ted Armulowicz
Tetyana Aleksenko
Toni Tischer
Tony Parana-Rodrigues
Tonya Zitman
Vic Lee
Yoram Gal
Back to
Top
My Account
Log Out
Log In
Search
Search
Buy Tickets